NEPGA Jr Tour Presented by:

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Award Winners!

The NEPGA Junior Tour officially concluded its 2018 season at the NEPGA Jr Tour Awards & College Seminar on Sunday, November 18 at Cyprian Keyes GC.  The event was a wonderful combination of celebration for great accomplishments and furthering education.   A special Thank you to Mickey Herron, PGA (Bentley University – Head Coach – Men’s Golf), Jason Malcolm, PGA (Merrimack College – Head Coach – Women’s Golf), Frank Driscoll (St. Anselm College – Head Coach – Men’s Golf), Steve Napoli, PGA (Holy Cross – Head Coach- Men’s Golf) and Rick Dowling (Junior Golf Hub).  Thank you to Cyprian Keys GC for hosting this wonderful event.

 

Congratulations to the following Winners:

2018 NEPGA Junior Tour Player Awards


Girls 13 & under Player of the Year: Lily Nguyen
Boys 11 & Under Player of the Year: Kyle Harsh
Boys 12-13 Player of the Year:  Nathan Jordi
Boys 14-15 Player of the Year: Blake Buonopane
Girls 14-18 Player of the Year: Victoria Veator
Boys 16-18 Player of the Year: Robbie Forti
Boys Elite Tour Player of the Year: Brendan Ziegler
Girls Elite Tour Player of the Year: Eva Gonzales

 

View More
 

11th Junior Ryder Cup Kicks Off Monday at Golf Disneyland as Morning Fourball Pairings are Announced

Opening Ceremonies and Gala Dinner Lead into Highly Anticipated Match Sept. 24-25

From the PGA of America

 

PARIS, France (Sept. 23, 2018) –The 11th Junior Ryder Cup will kick off on Monday at Golf Disneyland with a match that is expected to be exciting and hard fought between the best junior players from the United States and Europe.

 

The teams participated in the Opening Ceremonies at Disneyland Paris, followed by a lively gala where pairings for Morning Fourballs were announced by Team Captains Allen Wronowski and Maïtena Alsuguren.

 

11th Junior Ryder Cup Day 1 Morning Fourballs Pairings
(Matches begin at 8:30A GMT+2/2:30A EDT in 10-minute intervals)

 

Alessia Nobilio & Emilie Alba Paltrinieri vs    Yealimi Noh & Rachel Heck

 

Nicolai & Rasmus Hojgaard                      vs     Akshay Bhatia & Michael Thorbjornsen

 

Ingrid Lindblad & Emma Spitz                 vs     Alexa Pano & Rose Zhang

 

David Puig & Eduard Rousaud Sabate   vs     Canon Claycomb & Ricky Castillo

 

Amanda Linner & Annabell Fuller           vs     Lucy Li & Erica Shepherd

 

Conor Gough & Robin Williams               vs      William Moll & Cole Ponich


Junior Ryder Cup Schedule
(all times GMT+2/EDT is 6 hours behind)

 

Monday, Sept. 24              8:30 a.m.         Session One – Foursomes
Monday, Sept. 24               1:20 p.m.         Session Two – Mixed Fourball
Tuesday, Sept. 25               9:00 a.m.         Session Three – Singles
Tuesday, Sept. 25               3:30 p.m.         Trophy Presentation
Wednesday, Sept. 26         3:00 p.m.            GolfSixes Match

 
 
Previous
  
 . 
2
 . 
 . 
 . 
 . 
 . 
 . 
 . 
 . 
 . 
Next


 


 

        




Tour Information:




 

Important Links: